Search for a BCIA registrant, by surname (or a portion of their surname), branch (region), areas of practice, or employer or a combination of any of these.

For a list of registrants providing services to the public, please go to Registrants Contracting Services. As noted in the Terms and Conditions, many of the Registrants listed under List of BCIA Registrants do not provide services to the public.

A list of Former BCIA Registrants is also available.

Name Branch Status Areas of Practice Employer
Jonathan Abell Victoria and Islands-District 3 AAg Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Water resource planning and management Ecofish Research Ltd.
Susanna Acheampong Okanagan-District 2 PAg Pest management and bio-control, Education, teaching and extension BC Ministry of Agriculture and Lands
Karen Ageson Vancouver-District 3 PAg Horticulture, apiculture, fruit, vegetables and turf development production and management, Education, teaching and extension, Regulatory support and consultation
Brad Agnew Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management, Greenhouse gas verification and management Pembina Pipeline Corp
Imran Ahmad Fraser Valley-District 2 PAg Crop development, production and management, Pest management and bio-control, Soil fertility evaluation and nutrient management
Brian Aitken Cariboo Central Interior-District 1 PAg Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Natural Resource and Forest Management, Water resource planning and management DWB Consulting Services Ltd
Muhammad (Adil) Akbar Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Contaminated land assessment, remediation and decommissioning, Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management
Morodoluwa Akin-Fajiye Kamloops-District 2 AAg Ecological land classification and mapping, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management, Research, technology development, transfer and application
Tala Al-Obaidi Vancouver-District 3 ATAg Vegetation identification, assessment and management, Wetland and riparian area evaluation, conservation planning and management Stantec Consulting Ltd
James Albino Cariboo Central Interior-District 1 AAg Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management, Water resource planning and management Environmental Dynamics Inc.
Pablo Alemán Taco Fraser Valley-District 2 PAg Crop development, production and management, Horticulture, apiculture, fruit, vegetables and turf development production and management, Pest management and bio-control Van Belle Nursery Inc.
Vafa Alizadeh Fraser Valley-District 2 PAg Livestock development, production and management Otter Farm & Home Co-op
Kenneth Allan Victoria and Islands-District 3 PAg Contaminated land assessment, remediation and decommissioning, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management, Regulatory support and consultation Millenium EMS Solutions Ltd
Catherine Allard Vancouver-District 3 PAg Natural Resource and Forest Management, Land negotiations, leasing and dispositions, Regulatory support and consultation Ministry of Forests, Lands, and Natural Resource Operations
Tanya Allen Peace River-District 1 PAg Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management
Alexander (Alex) Allsopp Vancouver-District 3 AAg Ecological land classification and mapping, Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Environmental management systems and audit KLTP (Kiewit-Ledcor Trans Mountain)
Diana O.R. Almeida Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Contaminated land assessment, remediation and decommissioning, Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management Birchcliff Energy Ltd
Adriana Almeida-Rodriguez Cariboo Central Interior-District 1 PAg Waste, compost and manure management, Regulatory support and consultation, Research, technology development, transfer and application BC Ministry of Environment
Annina Altherr Vancouver-District 3 PAg Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Water resource planning and management, Regulatory support and consultation Environmental Dynamics Inc.
Meg Altindis Vancouver-District 3 Parental Leave Horticulture, apiculture, fruit, vegetables and turf development production and management, Waste, compost and manure management Regional District of Nanaimo
Ryan Anaka Victoria and Islands-District 3 PAg Natural Resource and Forest Management, Water resource planning and management, Regulatory support and consultation Uchucklesaht Tribe Government
Tyler Andersen Kamloops-District 2 PAg Environmental management systems and audit, Natural Resource and Forest Management, Water resource planning and management BC Ministry of Forests
Amber Anderson Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Contaminated land assessment, remediation and decommissioning Matrix-Solutions
Andrew Anderson Victoria and Islands-District 3 PAg Water resource planning and management, Bio-engineering and design BC Ministry of Transportation & Infrastructure
Anne Anderson Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Vegetation identification, assessment and management, Wetland and riparian area evaluation, conservation planning and management Jacobs
Iraleigh Anderson Kootenay Boundary-District 1 PAg Ecological land classification and mapping, Environmental impact assessment and mitigation planning, Vegetation identification, assessment and management Golder Associates Ltd.
Jason Anderson Registrant at Large-District 1 PAg Contaminated land assessment, remediation and decommissioning, Ecological land classification and mapping, Soil and land conservation, reclamation planning and management
Justin Anderson Peace River-District 1 AAg Natural Resource and Forest Management, Regulatory support and consultation BC Oil and Gas Commission
Kristina Anderson Kootenay Boundary-District 1 PAg Water resource planning and management, Regulatory support and consultation Regional District of Kootenay Boundary
Luc Anderson Cariboo Central Interior-District 1 AAg Natural Resource and Forest Management BC Parks
Site by Deck Fifty